regulations of importing hand sanitizer gel from eu

Is CE Mark required for Hand Sanitizers to be sold in Europe- regulations of importing hand sanitizer gel from eu ,A North American company is looking to sell hand sanitizers in Europe. The hand sanitizers are anti microbial. Is there a requirement for CE marking? If yes, to what directive. What is the process for achieving approval to legally sell into Europe?Hand sanitizers from China - import duty, regulationsHand sanitizers must comply with the same regulations that apply to medical devices, i.e. with Directive 2001/104 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of December 7, 2001, with Regulation No. 528/2012, and Directive 2007/47/EC of the European Parliament and the Council of September 5, 2007.



Hand sanitizers from China - import duty, regulations

Hand sanitizers must comply with the same regulations that apply to medical devices, i.e. with Directive 2001/104 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of December 7, 2001, with Regulation No. 528/2012, and Directive 2007/47/EC of the European Parliament and the Council of September 5, 2007.

Contact supplier

Authorisation of Hand Sanitizers in the EU

Pending approval for active substance: Biocidal products containing active substances that are currently being reviewed in the Review Programme can be made available on the EU market and used, subject to national registration granted by the relevant Member State. An example of this type of product is an ethanol-based hand sanitizer. Approved active substance: When an active substance in the ...

Contact supplier

Hand sanitizers from China - import duty, regulations

Hand sanitizers must comply with the same regulations that apply to medical devices, i.e. with Directive 2001/104 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of December 7, 2001, with Regulation No. 528/2012, and Directive 2007/47/EC of the European Parliament and the Council of September 5, 2007.

Contact supplier

Authorisation of Hand Sanitizers in the EU

Pending approval for active substance: Biocidal products containing active substances that are currently being reviewed in the Review Programme can be made available on the EU market and used, subject to national registration granted by the relevant Member State. An example of this type of product is an ethanol-based hand sanitizer. Approved active substance: When an active substance in the ...

Contact supplier

Authorisation of Hand Sanitizers in the EU

Pending approval for active substance: Biocidal products containing active substances that are currently being reviewed in the Review Programme can be made available on the EU market and used, subject to national registration granted by the relevant Member State. An example of this type of product is an ethanol-based hand sanitizer. Approved active substance: When an active substance in the ...

Contact supplier

Is CE Mark required for Hand Sanitizers to be sold in Europe

I had a look into this -and this is definitely a grey area. Disinfectants for the medical field can be considered as an accessory to a medical device and labelled with a CE-mark awarded by a Notified Body in accordance with the Directive 93/42/EEG.

Contact supplier

Is CE Mark required for Hand Sanitizers to be sold in Europe

I had a look into this -and this is definitely a grey area. Disinfectants for the medical field can be considered as an accessory to a medical device and labelled with a CE-mark awarded by a Notified Body in accordance with the Directive 93/42/EEG.

Contact supplier

Hand sanitizers from China - import duty, regulations

Hand sanitizers must comply with the same regulations that apply to medical devices, i.e. with Directive 2001/104 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of December 7, 2001, with Regulation No. 528/2012, and Directive 2007/47/EC of the European Parliament and the Council of September 5, 2007.

Contact supplier

Is CE Mark required for Hand Sanitizers to be sold in Europe

I had a look into this -and this is definitely a grey area. Disinfectants for the medical field can be considered as an accessory to a medical device and labelled with a CE-mark awarded by a Notified Body in accordance with the Directive 93/42/EEG.

Contact supplier

Hand sanitizers from China - import duty, regulations

Hand sanitizers must comply with the same regulations that apply to medical devices, i.e. with Directive 2001/104 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of December 7, 2001, with Regulation No. 528/2012, and Directive 2007/47/EC of the European Parliament and the Council of September 5, 2007.

Contact supplier

Authorisation of Hand Sanitizers in the EU

Pending approval for active substance: Biocidal products containing active substances that are currently being reviewed in the Review Programme can be made available on the EU market and used, subject to national registration granted by the relevant Member State. An example of this type of product is an ethanol-based hand sanitizer. Approved active substance: When an active substance in the ...

Contact supplier

Authorisation of Hand Sanitizers in the EU

Pending approval for active substance: Biocidal products containing active substances that are currently being reviewed in the Review Programme can be made available on the EU market and used, subject to national registration granted by the relevant Member State. An example of this type of product is an ethanol-based hand sanitizer. Approved active substance: When an active substance in the ...

Contact supplier

Is CE Mark required for Hand Sanitizers to be sold in Europe

I had a look into this -and this is definitely a grey area. Disinfectants for the medical field can be considered as an accessory to a medical device and labelled with a CE-mark awarded by a Notified Body in accordance with the Directive 93/42/EEG.

Contact supplier
Copyright ©AoGrand All rights reserved